Reach Hire is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information of  employees, members and other stakeholders. We value the trust of those  we deal with and the public, and recognize that in order to maintain  this trust we must be accountable in how we treat and use the  information you share with us.

Reach Hire collects and uses personal information in delivering services to our members and the voluntary sector. Anyone providing personal information  to Reach Hire can expect that their information will be carefully protected.

Definition of Personal Information: Personal  information is data that can be used to distinguish, identify or  contact a specific individual such as your name, address and telephone  number. This information can include opinions and beliefs, as well as  facts about, or related to an individual. Where  a person uses their home contact information as business contact  information, Reach Hire will consider this information as business contact  information. Business contact information and information that is  publicly available are not considered personal information and therefore not subject to protection as personal information.

Privacy Practices of CCVO: Personal  information collected by CCVO is kept confidential and CCVO personnel  take due care in the collection and use of personal information.  Procedures are in place to ensure the accuracy, integrity and safety of  this information. Personal  information collected by CCVO is only used for the purpose it was  intended and what a reasonable person would consider appropriate in  light of the circumstances. CCVO does not sell, trade or share mailing  lists. We  regularly review our privacy practices for compliance and update our  policy as appropriate; the date of the last revision is noted at the  bottom of the policy. By submitting your personal information through  the use of this website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

This  site may contain links to other sites which may or may not share our  high standards or respect for privacy. We are not responsible for the  content of, or the privacy practices employed by other websites.

Website and Electronic Communication: We  use password protection and encryption software to protect personal  information submitted on forms and when a product/service is paid  online. Our software is routinely updated to maximize the protection of  such information.

Contact Information: Please direct all inquiries and concerns relating to the privacy policy to [email protected] or call 403-261-6655.

Further information on privacy and your rights regarding personal information  may be found on the website of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at http://www.oipc.ab.ca.